Shea Butter, pulled out from the seed of Shea tree is a versatile cream that has great advantages. The Shea tree is also known as Karite tree. The seeds are firstly crushed, then roasted and then the nuts are grinded to extract the butter which is extremely rich in Vitamin A and E.
Let’s see how much beneficial is Raw Unrefined African Shea Butter:
As described above, highly enriched in Vitamin A and E, when applied to the skin makes them look shiny and softens the skin by protecting it from the harmful rays and pollution
If you have minor wounds then you need no to worry as it will be easily cured by Shea butter. Cinnamic acid and oleic acid present in it, cures your skin and also aids in skin regeneration
- Fights back from stretch marks
The presence of antioxidants in the butter helps in gaining skin elasticity and also reduces the wrinkles on your face. In a short span of time you will get to see the positive results
- Protection from sun
It protects your skin from the harmful ultraviolet rays and also acts as an excellent natural agent in eradicating sun tan
With the above benefits of Raw Unrefined African Shea Butter, one can truly understand that it absolutely does not make sense to buy cosmetic products or go to the salons or skin specialists to get your skin treated via various chemicals.
Simply, use this natural product and you will get to see the positive results! Visit African Fair Trade Society to know more about us and our products.