Natural Ingredient for Beauty Industry

Karite found in African Savannah forest is the origin tree for producing Shea. These grow naturally during the month of June and July with a very long life term. Its fruit drops down itself when it is fully grown. Every fruit is blessed with a white kernel inside and that is used to extract butter.African Shea Butter

African Shea Butter is nothing but a fat extract; is ivory and whitish colored. It is one of the unrivalled natural skin moisturizer around the globe. It is used as the main component for every skin product and has been commercialized to a great height. Diverse products like moisturizers, creams, soaps, gels, lotions and many more are made and exported all over the world.

Various health benefits of applying African Shea Butter are uncountable. Let’s list down some major ones.

  • Say no to Dryness – A great remedy to end your skin dryness. You need to apply one of its available products or you can apply it raw as well. You will notice a smooth effect on your skin from the day one.
  • Natural- Undoubtedly, it is organic and vegetarian and carries absolute no side effects. It will never let you down.
  • Healing Potential- Yes! It heals various skin marks and spot troubles. You can apply it on your chapped skin as well to make it smooth and soft. It is advisable to pregnant women for preventing belly stretch marks.

This is exceptionally rich in nutrients and will make you fall in love with it. To know more about our products visit African Fair Trade Society.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s